The 2020 PANW-sponsored meetings are being conducted by Paradigm

2020 Training Schedule

Meeting Location

State

Meeting Date-Time

County Cluster

Meeting/Venue Address

Sponsors

Roseburg Combo Lunch

OR

1/27/20 11:30 AM

Douglas, Josephine

Roseburg Country Club, 5051 Garden Valley Rd

Avista

Medford EX Breakfast

OR

1/28/20 7:30 AM

Jackson, Josephine

Ramada by Wyndham & Conference Center, 2250 Biddle Rd

Avista, TC Energy

Medford EO Lunch

OR

1/28/20 11:30 AM

Jackson, Josephine

Ramada by Wyndham & Conference Center, 2250 Biddle Rd

Avista, TC Energy

Klamath Falls Combo Lunch

OR

1/29/20 11:30 AM

Klamath

Klamath Community College - Building 7, 7390 S 6th St

TC Energy, Avista

Redmond EX Breakfast

OR

1/30/20 7:30 AM

Deschutes, Crook, Jefferson, Wasco

Deschutes County Fair & Expo Center, 3800 SW Airport Way

TC Energy

Redmond EO Lunch

OR

1/30/20 11:30 AM

Deschutes, Crook, Jefferson, Wasco

Deschutes County Fair & Expo Center, 3800 SW Airport Way

Cascade, TC Energy

Condon Combo Lunch

OR

2/3/20 11:30 AM

Gilliam, Morrow, Sherman, Wasco

Veterans Memorial Hall, 120 S Main St

TC Energy

Vancouver EO Lunch

WA

2/4/20 11:30 AM

Clark, Cowlitz

Royal Oaks Country Club, 8917 NE Fourth Plain Blvd

NW Natural, PGN (KB), Cascade, Williams, G-P Camas

Kelso Combo Dinner

WA

2/5/20 7:00 PM

Clark, Cowlitz

Red Lion Hotel, 510 S Kelso Dr

Air Liquide, Olympic (BP)

Portland EO Lunch

OR

2/6/20 11:30 AM

Multnomah

Sheraton Portland Airport Hotel, 8235 NE Airport Way

Olympic (BP)

Bellingham EO Lunch

WA

2/11/20 11:30 AM

Whatcom, Skagit

Bellingham Golf & Country Club, 3729 Meridian St

Cascade, PSE, Williams, Olympic (BP)

Bothel EO Lunch

WA

2/12/20 11:30 AM

King, Snohomish

Hilton Garden Inn Bothell, 22600 Bothell Everett Hwy

PSE, Williams, Olympic (BP), Cascade

Olympia EO Lunch

WA

2/13/20 11:30 AM

Thurston, Kitsap, Grays Harbor, Mason, Pierce, Lewis

Hampton Inn & Suites, 4301 Martin Way E

Cascade, PSE, Williams, Olympic (BP)

Bonners Ferry Combo Lunch

ID

2/18/20 11:30 AM

Bonner, Boundary

Boundary County Fairgrounds - Valley Event Center, 6567 Recreation Park Rd

TC Energy, Avista

Coeur 'd Alene EX Breakfast

ID

2/19/20 7:30 AM

Kootenai, Bonner, Boundary

Best Western Plus Coeur d'Alene Inn, 506 W Appleway Ave

TC Energy, Avista

Coeur 'd Alene EO Lunch

ID

2/19/20 11:30 AM

Kootenai, Shoshone

Best Western Plus Coeur d'Alene Inn, 506 W Appleway Ave

Avista, TC Energy, Williams

Spokane EX Breakfast

WA

2/20/20 7:30 AM

Adams, Lincoln, Spokane

Mirabeau Park Hotel & Convention Center, 1100 N Sullivan Rd

TC Energy, Marathon

Spokane EO Lunch

WA

2/20/20 11:30 AM

Adams, Lincoln, Spokane, Whitman

Mirabeau Park Hotel & Convention Center, 1100 N Sullivan Rd

Marathon, Avista, Cascade, Williams, TC Energy

Baker City EO Lunch

OR

2/24/20 11:30 AM

Baker, Malheur

Quality Inn Sunridge & Conference Center, 1 Sunridge Ln

Marathon, Cascade

La Grande Combo Dinner

OR

2/24/20 6:00 PM

Baker, Malheur, Union

Blue Mountain Conference Center, 404 12th St

Avista, Marathon, TC Energy

Hermiston EO Lunch

OR

2/25/20 11:30 AM

Umatilla, Union, Marrow

Umatilla County Fire District #1 - Training Facility, 78760 Westland Rd

Marathon, Cascade, Calpine, TC Energy, Williams

Pasco EX Breakfast

WA

2/26/20 7:30 AM

Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia

HAPO Center, 6600 Burden Blvd

TC Energy, Marathon

Pasco EO Lunch

WA

2/26/20 11:30 AM

Benton, Franklin, Yakima

HAPO Center, 6600 Burden Blvd

Marathon, Avista, Cascade, Williams

Ellensburg EO Lunch

WA

2/27/20 11:30 AM

Kittitas, Chelan

Hal Holmes Community Center, 209 N Ruby St

City of Ellensburg, PSE, Williams, Cascade

Moscow EX Breakfast

ID

3/3/20 7:30 AM

Latah, Benewah, Whitman (WA)

Latah County Fairgrounds - Events Center, 1021 Harold St

Avista

Moscow EO Lunch

ID

3/3/20 11:30 AM

Latah, Benewah, Whitman (WA)

Latah County Fairgrounds - Events Center, 1021 Harold St

Avista

Clarkston EX Breakfast

WA

3/4/20 7:30 AM

Nez Perce, Lewis, Asotin (WA)

Quality Inn & Suites Conference Center, 700 Port Dr

Avista

Clarkston EO Lunch

WA

3/4/20 11:30 AM

Nez Perce, Lewis, Asotin (WA)

Quality Inn & Suites Conference Center, 700 Port Dr

Avista

Walla Walla EO Lunch

WA

3/5/20 11:30 AM

Columbia, Walla Walla

Courtyard by Marriott, 550 W Rose St

Marathon, Cascade, TC Energy, Williams

Emmett EO Lunch

ID

3/9/20 11:30 AM

Washington, Gem, Payette, Canyon, Ada

Gem County Fairgrounds - 4H Building, 2199 S Johns Ave

Marathon, Intermountain, Williams

Mt. Home EX Breakfast

ID

3/10/20 7:30 AM

Elmore

Hampton Inn & Suites, 3175 NE Foothills Ave

Marathon, Holly Energy

Mt. Home EO Lunch

ID

3/10/20 11:30 AM

Elmore, Owyhee

Hampton Inn & Suites, 3175 NE Foothills Ave

Marathon, Holly Energy, Intermountain, Williams

Twin Falls EO Lunch

ID

3/11/20 11:30 AM

Gooding, Jerome, Minidoka, Twin Falls, Cassia

La Quinta Inn & Suites, 539 Pole Line Rd E

Marathon, Intermountain, Williams

Pocatello EO Lunch

ID

3/12/20 11:30 AM

Power, Caribou, Bear Lake, Bingham, Oneida, Bannock, Franklin

Clarion Inn, 1399 Bench Rd

Marathon, Dominion, Intermountain, TC Energy, Williams